Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ézanville, FranceÉzanvilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉzanville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ézanville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ézanville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ézanville
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Ézanville

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ézanville

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehzanvil'
  • Ezanvil
  • Ezanvil'
  • Ezanville
  • ai cang wei er
  • Ézanville
  • Езанвил
  • Езанвиль
  • Езанвіль
  • Эзанвиль
  • 埃藏维尔

Country

Ézanville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ézanville (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 20 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Antwerpen ... 291 km
City of London ... 337 km
London ... 339 km
Islington ... 340 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Rotterdam ... 361 km
The Hague ... 370 km
Nantes ... 372 km
Utrecht ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 404 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Amsterdam ... 420 km
Bonn ... 423 km
Köln ... 423 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 457 km
Essen ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Bristol ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 483 km
Coventry ... 485 km
Wiesbaden ... 485 km
Leicester ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 492 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries