Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Blanc-Mesnil, FranceLe Blanc-MesnilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Blanc-Mesnil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Blanc-Mesnil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Blanc-Mesnil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Blanc-Mesnil
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Le Blanc-Mesnil

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Le Blanc-Mesnil

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Blan Menil
  • Le Blanc-Mesnil
  • Le-Blan-Menij
  • Le-Blan-Menil'
  • lei bu lang-mei ni er
  • lw blan mznyl
  • lw blan-mnyl
  • Ле Блан Менил
  • Ле-Блан-Мений
  • Ле-Блан-Мениль
  • Ле-Блан-Меній
  • لو بلان مزنیل
  • لو بلان-منیل
  • ル・ブラン=メニル
  • 勒布朗-梅尼尔

Country

Le Blanc-Mesnil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

48,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Blanc-Mesnil (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 14 km
Brussels ... 259 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
City of London ... 350 km
London ... 351 km
Islington ... 352 km
Aachen ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
Nantes ... 373 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Lyon ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 404 km
Utrecht ... 407 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Köln ... 421 km
Strasbourg ... 425 km
Amsterdam ... 425 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Essen ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Karlsruhe ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 486 km
Bristol ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Coventry ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries