Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Perreux-sur-Marne, FranceLe Perreux-sur-MarneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Perreux-sur-Marne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Perreux-sur-Marne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Perreux-sur-Marne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Perreux-sur-Marne
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Le Perreux-sur-Marne

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Le Perreux-sur-Marne

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Pere sir Marn
  • Le-Perre-sjur-Marn
  • Perreux-Sur-Marne
  • le Perreux
  • leupeloeswileumaleun
  • lw prw-swr-mrn
  • lw pwrw swr mrn
  • ma en he pan lai pei er lei
  • Ле Пере сир Марн
  • Ле-Перре-сюр-Марн
  • לה-פרו-סור-מארן
  • لو پرو-سور-مرن
  • لو پورو سور مرن
  • ル・ペルー=シュル=マルヌ
  • 马恩河畔莱佩尔勒
  • 르페뢰쉬르마른

Country

Le Perreux-sur-Marne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

32,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Perreux-sur-Marne (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
Aachen ... 357 km
City of London ... 359 km
London ... 361 km
Islington ... 362 km
Nantes ... 371 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 383 km
Lyon ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Bonn ... 423 km
Köln ... 424 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 459 km
Essen ... 461 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 472 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 475 km
Bochum ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Bristol ... 499 km
Coventry ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries