Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Maurice, FranceSaint-MauriceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Maurice France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Maurice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Maurice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Maurice
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Maurice

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Maurice

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charenton-Saint-Maurice
  • Saint-Maurice

Country

Saint-Maurice is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Maurice (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 271 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
City of London ... 359 km
London ... 360 km
Islington ... 361 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Nantes ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 379 km
The Hague ... 389 km
Lyon ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 427 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Köln ... 430 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Amsterdam ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 466 km
Essen ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Karlsruhe ... 479 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Mannheim ... 490 km
Bristol ... 496 km
Dortmund ... 501 km
Coventry ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries