Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, FranceLe Kremlin-BicêtreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Kremlin-Bicêtre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Kremlin-Bicêtre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Kremlin-Bicêtre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Kremlin-Bicêtre
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Le Kremlin-Bicêtre

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Le Kremlin-Bicêtre

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kremlin-Bicetre
  • Kremlin-Bicêtre
  • La Kremlen Bisetr
  • Le Kremlin-Bicetre
  • Le Kremlin-Bicêtre
  • Le-Kremlen-Bisetr
  • lai ke lang lan bi sai te er
  • leukeulemeullaengbiseteuleu
  • lw krmln-bystr
  • lw krwln-bystr
  • Ла Кремлен Бисетр
  • Ле-Кремлен-Бисетр
  • Ле-Кремлен-Бісетр
  • لو کرملن-بیستر
  • لو کرولن-بیستر
  • ル・クレムラン=ビセートル
  • 莱克朗兰比塞特尔
  • 르크레믈랭비세트르

Country

Le Kremlin-Bicêtre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,867 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Kremlin-Bicêtre (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 5 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
City of London ... 356 km
London ... 357 km
Islington ... 359 km
Nantes ... 360 km
Aachen ... 368 km
Rotterdam ... 382 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Lyon ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 423 km
Strasbourg ... 432 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Köln ... 435 km
Amsterdam ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 456 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Essen ... 473 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km
Karlsruhe ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Wiesbaden ... 492 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 496 km
Coventry ... 503 km
Leicester ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries