Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourg-la-Reine, FranceBourg-la-ReineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourg-la-Reine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourg-la-Reine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bourg-la-Reine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourg-la-Reine
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bourg-la-Reine

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bourg-la-Reine

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourg la Reine
  • Bourg-Egalite
  • Bourg-Egalité
  • Bourg-la-Reine
  • Bourge la Reine
  • Bur la Ren
  • Bur-la-Ren
  • buru=ra=renu
  • bwr-lh-rn
  • huang hou zhen
  • Бур ла Рен
  • Бур-ла-Рен
  • בור-לה-רן
  • ブール=ラ=レーヌ
  • 皇后镇

Country

Bourg-la-Reine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourg-la-Reine (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 9 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Nantes ... 355 km
City of London ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Islington ... 360 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
Lyon ... 390 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 423 km
Utrecht ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Bonn ... 439 km
Köln ... 440 km
Amsterdam ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Duisburg ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Essen ... 478 km
Karlsruhe ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 496 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Leicester ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries