Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verrières-le-Buisson, FranceVerrières-le-BuissonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVerrières-le-Buisson France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verrières-le-Buisson to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Verrières-le-Buisson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Verrières-le-Buisson
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Verrières-le-Buisson

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Verrières-le-Buisson

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verr'er-le-Bjuisson
  • Verrer-le-Bjuisson
  • Verrieres
  • Verrieres-le-Buisson
  • Verrières
  • Verrières-le-Buisson
  • fu er li ai lei bi yi song
  • Веррьер-ле-Бюиссон
  • Веррєр-ле-Бюїссон
  • 弗尔里埃勒比伊松

Country

Verrières-le-Buisson is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verrières-le-Buisson (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 14 km
Brussels ... 286 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km
Nantes ... 349 km
City of London ... 359 km
London ... 360 km
Islington ... 361 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 392 km
The Hague ... 401 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Utrecht ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Köln ... 446 km
Amsterdam ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 483 km
Bristol ... 491 km
Karlsruhe ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 501 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Mannheim ... 504 km
Leicester ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries