Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Ulis, FranceLes UlisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Ulis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Ulis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Ulis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Ulis
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Les Ulis

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Les Ulis

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lez Ili
  • Lez-Julis
  • le suw lis
  • lewilliseu
  • lzwly
  • yu li si
  • Лез Или
  • Лез-Юлис
  • Лез-Юліс
  • לז אוליס
  • لزولی
  • เลซูว์ลิส
  • レ・ジュリス
  • 于利斯
  • 레윌리스

Country

Les Ulis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,785 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Ulis (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 24 km
Brussels ... 296 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
Nantes ... 339 km
City of London ... 361 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 363 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Aachen ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 402 km
The Hague ... 411 km
Mönchengladbach ... 439 km
Utrecht ... 444 km
Strasbourg ... 447 km
Bonn ... 455 km
Köln ... 456 km
Amsterdam ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 477 km
Bristol ... 489 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Essen ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 501 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 504 km
Coventry ... 505 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 507 km
Bochum ... 508 km
Leicester ... 510 km
Wiesbaden ... 511 km
Mannheim ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries