Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois, FranceSainte-Geneviève-des-BoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Geneviève-des-Bois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colbert-la-Reunion
  • Colbert-la-Réunion
  • Sainte-Genevieve
  • Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois
  • Sainte-Geneviève
  • Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois
  • Sent-Zhenev'ev-de-Bua
  • Сент-Женевьев-де-Буа

Country

Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

33,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 23 km
Brussels ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 329 km
Nantes ... 348 km
City of London ... 370 km
London ... 371 km
Islington ... 373 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Aachen ... 382 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
The Hague ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Utrecht ... 441 km
Bonn ... 446 km
Köln ... 448 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Amsterdam ... 459 km
Duisburg ... 470 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Essen ... 487 km
Karlsruhe ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Bochum ... 501 km
Mannheim ... 502 km
Coventry ... 515 km
Zürich ... 518 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries