Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Évry, FranceÉvryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉvry France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Évry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Évry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Évry
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Évry

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Évry

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Evry
  • Evry-Petit-Bourg
  • evuri
  • Évry
  • Évry-Petit-Bourg
  • エヴリー

Country

Évry is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

51,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Évry (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 26 km
Brussels ... 288 km
Antwerpen ... 325 km
Nantes ... 357 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Aachen ... 375 km
City of London ... 377 km
London ... 378 km
Islington ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 397 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Strasbourg ... 424 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Utrecht ... 437 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Köln ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Amsterdam ... 456 km
Duisburg ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Karlsruhe ... 479 km
Essen ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Mannheim ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 493 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Zürich ... 508 km
Bristol ... 510 km
Dortmund ... 512 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries