Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épinay-sous-Sénart, FranceÉpinay-sous-SénartFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpinay-sous-Sénart France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épinay-sous-Sénart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épinay-sous-Sénart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épinay-sous-Sénart
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Épinay-sous-Sénart

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Épinay-sous-Sénart

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epinay
  • Epinay-sous-Senart
  • Epine-su-Senar
  • ai pi nai su sai na er
  • Épinay-sous-Sénart
  • Епине-су-Сенар
  • Епіне-су-Сенар
  • 埃皮奈苏塞纳尔

Country

Épinay-sous-Sénart is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épinay-sous-Sénart (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 23 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Nantes ... 364 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Lyon ... 374 km
City of London ... 374 km
London ... 376 km
Islington ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
The Hague ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 419 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Essen ... 472 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 486 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 504 km
Zürich ... 505 km
Bristol ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries