Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brunoy, FranceBrunoyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrunoy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brunoy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brunoy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brunoy
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Brunoy

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Brunoy

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brinoa
  • Brinoj
  • Brjunua
  • Brunoy
  • beulwinua
  • brwnwa
  • bu lu nu wa
  • buryunowa
  • Бриноа
  • Бриној
  • Брюнуа
  • برونوآ
  • ブリュノワ
  • 布吕努瓦
  • 브뤼누아

Country

Brunoy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brunoy (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 21 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Nantes ... 363 km
Aachen ... 368 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 374 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Islington ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 390 km
The Hague ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Köln ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 456 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Essen ... 473 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 488 km
Dortmund ... 505 km
Zürich ... 507 km
Bristol ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries