Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morsang-sur-Orge, FranceMorsang-sur-OrgeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMorsang-sur-Orge France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morsang-sur-Orge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morsang-sur-Orge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morsang-sur-Orge
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Morsang-sur-Orge

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Morsang-sur-Orge

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morsan sir Orzh
  • Morsan-sjur-Orzh
  • Morsang
  • Morsang-sur-Orge
  • ao er ri he pan mo er sang
  • moleusangswileuoleuju
  • morusan=shuru=oruju
  • mwrsan swr awrzh
  • Морсан сир Орж
  • Морсан-сюр-Орж
  • مورسان سور اورژ
  • モルサン=シュル=オルジュ
  • 奥尔日河畔莫尔桑
  • 모르상쉬르오르주

Country

Morsang-sur-Orge is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morsang-sur-Orge (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 289 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Nantes ... 351 km
City of London ... 370 km
London ... 371 km
Islington ... 373 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Rotterdam ... 397 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 432 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Köln ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Amsterdam ... 456 km
Duisburg ... 467 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 486 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Mannheim ... 499 km
Bristol ... 502 km
Coventry ... 516 km
Dortmund ... 516 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries