Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viry-Châtillon, FranceViry-ChâtillonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inViry-Châtillon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Viry-Châtillon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Viry-Châtillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Viry-Châtillon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Viry-Châtillon

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Viry-Châtillon

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viri Shatijon
  • Viri-Shatijon
  • Viri-Shatillon
  • Viry
  • Viry-Chatillon
  • Viry-Châtillon
  • bilisyatiyong
  • vu~iri=shatiyon
  • wei li sha di long
  • wyry shtywn
  • Вири Шатијон
  • Вири-Шатийон
  • Вири-Шатиллон
  • Вірі-Шатійон
  • ویری شتیون
  • ヴィリー=シャティヨン
  • 维里沙蒂隆
  • 비리샤티용

Country

Viry-Châtillon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viry-Châtillon (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 21 km
Brussels ... 287 km
Antwerpen ... 324 km
Nantes ... 354 km
City of London ... 371 km
London ... 372 km
Islington ... 374 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Lyon ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 395 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Utrecht ... 435 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Köln ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 450 km
Amsterdam ... 454 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Essen ... 480 km
Karlsruhe ... 483 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 494 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Mannheim ... 496 km
Bristol ... 504 km
Dortmund ... 513 km
Zürich ... 514 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries