Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Massy, FranceMassyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMassy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Massy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Massy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Massy
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Massy

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Massy

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Massi
  • Massy
  • Масси

Country

Massy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Massy (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 15 km
Brussels ... 287 km
Antwerpen ... 323 km
Nantes ... 349 km
City of London ... 361 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 364 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Lyon ... 387 km
Rotterdam ... 393 km
The Hague ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Utrecht ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 438 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Köln ... 446 km
Amsterdam ... 453 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 491 km
Bristol ... 493 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 501 km
Mannheim ... 503 km
Coventry ... 506 km
Leicester ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries