Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orly, FranceOrlyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOrly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orly
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Orly

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Orly

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orli
  • Orly
  • ao li
  • awrly
  • oleulli
  • oruri
  • Орли
  • Орлі
  • אורלי
  • اورلی
  • オルリー
  • 奥利
  • 오를리

Country

Orly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orly (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Nantes ... 358 km
City of London ... 364 km
London ... 365 km
Islington ... 366 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Lyon ... 384 km
Rotterdam ... 388 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Bonn ... 436 km
Köln ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Amsterdam ... 447 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Essen ... 475 km
Karlsruhe ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 494 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Dortmund ... 508 km
Coventry ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries