Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vitry-sur-Seine, FranceVitry-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVitry-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vitry-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vitry-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vitry-sur-Seine
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Vitry-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Vitry-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port-de-Marat
  • Vitri sir Sen
  • Vitri sjur Sen
  • Vitri-sjur-Sen
  • Vitry
  • Vitry-sur-Seine
  • biteuliswileusen
  • fytry swr syn
  • sai na he pan wei ti
  • vu~itori=shuru=senu
  • wytry swr sn
  • wytry-swr-sn
  • Витри сир Сен
  • Витри сюр Сен
  • Витри-сюр-Сен
  • Вітрі-сюр-Сен
  • فيتري سور سين
  • ویتری سور سن
  • ویتری-سور-سن
  • ヴィトリー=シュル=セーヌ
  • 塞纳河畔维提
  • 비트리쉬르센

Country

Vitry-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

81,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vitry-sur-Seine (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 9 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 312 km
City of London ... 361 km
Nantes ... 361 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 363 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
Lyon ... 388 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 424 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Köln ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Essen ... 472 km
Karlsruhe ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Wiesbaden ... 489 km
Mannheim ... 493 km
Bristol ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 505 km
Coventry ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries