Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Mandé, FranceSaint-MandéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Mandé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Mandé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Mandé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Mandé
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Mandé

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Mandé

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Mande
  • Saint-Mandé
  • Sanctus Mandetus
  • Sankt-Mande
  • Sant Manden
  • Sen Mande
  • Sen-Mande
  • saengmangde
  • san=mande
  • sheng mang dai
  • sn mandh
  • sn-mandh
  • st Mande
  • st Mandé
  • st mande
  • Санкт-Манде
  • Сен Манде
  • Сен-Манде
  • سن مانده
  • سن-مانده
  • سینٹ-مندے
  • サン=マンデ
  • 圣芒代
  • 생망데

Country

Saint-Mandé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Mandé (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 6 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km
City of London ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Islington ... 359 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Nantes ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 378 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Lyon ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 419 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Köln ... 430 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Amsterdam ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Essen ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Karlsruhe ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bochum ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 491 km
Bristol ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 500 km
Coventry ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries