Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Créteil, FranceCréteilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCréteil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Créteil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Créteil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Créteil
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Créteil

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Créteil

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Creteil
  • Créteil
  • Kretej
  • Kretejus
  • Kretėjus
  • ke lei tai yi
  • keuleteyu
  • krty
  • krytay
  • kureteiyu
  • qrtyy
  • Кретей
  • Кретеј
  • Կրեթեյ
  • קרטיי
  • كريتاي
  • کرتی
  • کریٹیل
  • クレテイユ
  • 克雷泰伊
  • 크레테유

Country

Créteil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

84,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Créteil (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
Aachen ... 364 km
City of London ... 364 km
London ... 365 km
Nantes ... 365 km
Islington ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Lyon ... 385 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Utrecht ... 422 km
Strasbourg ... 423 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Köln ... 430 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 466 km
Essen ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 488 km
Dortmund ... 501 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Coventry ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries