Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reims, FranceReimsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inReims France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reims to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reims

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reims
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Reims

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Reims

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Durocortorum
  • Gorad Rehjms
  • RHE
  • Reims
  • Reimsa
  • Reimsas
  • Rejms
  • Remes
  • Remeš
  • Rems
  • Rens
  • Reyms
  • Rheims
  • laengseu
  • lan si
  • rans
  • ransu
  • rayym
  • reimsi
  • rensa
  • rms
  • rns
  • ryyms
  • Ρενς
  • Горад Рэймс
  • Реймс
  • Ремс
  • Ռեյմս
  • ריימס
  • رائیم
  • رانس
  • رمس
  • رنس
  • रेंस
  • แร็งส์
  • რეიმსი
  • ランス
  • 兰斯
  • 랭스

Country

Reims is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

196,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reims (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 142 km
Brussels ... 178 km
Antwerpen ... 219 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 288 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Rotterdam ... 297 km
Köln ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 309 km
The Hague ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 325 km
Duisburg ... 325 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Essen ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 353 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 371 km
Lyon ... 391 km
City of London ... 414 km
Münster ... 415 km
Stuttgart ... 415 km
London ... 416 km
Islington ... 416 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries