Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chimay, BelgiumChimayBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inChimay Belgium

What day is it in Chimay right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chimay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chimay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chimay
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Chimay

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Chimay

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chimai
  • Chimay
  • Shime
  • shimei
  • shymh
  • sime
  • xi mai
  • Шиме
  • شیمه
  • シメイ
  • 希迈
  • 시메

Country

Chimay is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chimay (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 89 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Paris ... 206 km
Rotterdam ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
The Hague ... 224 km
Köln ... 233 km
Utrecht ... 234 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Düsseldorf ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 260 km
Wuppertal ... 263 km
Essen ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 280 km
Bochum ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Strasbourg ... 319 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 332 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Münster ... 339 km
Karlsruhe ... 347 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Brent ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries