Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charleville-Mézières, FranceCharleville-MézièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCharleville-Mézières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Charleville-Mézières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Charleville-Mézières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Charleville-Mézières
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Charleville-Mézières

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Charleville-Mézières

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caroli Villa
  • Charleville
  • Charleville-Mezieres
  • Charleville-Mézières
  • Libreville
  • Mezieres
  • Mézières
  • Sarlevil Mezyer
  • Sarlevilis-Mezjeras
  • Sarlvil-Mezier
  • Sarlvill-Mezyer
  • Sharlevil Mezjer
  • Sharlevil'-Mez'er
  • Sharlvil Mezjer
  • sarlavhila-mejhi'eya
  • sha lei wei er-mei ji ye er
  • sharlwyl-mzyr
  • sharuruvu~iru=mejieru
  • shrlwyl-mzyh
  • srlwwyl-mzyyr
  • syaleulleubilmejieleu
  • Şarlevil Mezyer
  • Šarlevilis-Mezjeras
  • Σαρλβίλ-Μεζιέρ
  • Шарлвил Мезјер
  • Шарлевил Мезјер
  • Шарлевиль-Мезьер
  • Шарлевіль-Мезьєр
  • Շառլվիլլ-Մեզյեր
  • שרלוויל-מזייר
  • شارلویل-مزیر
  • شرلویل-مزیه
  • शार्लव्हिल-मेझिएया
  • シャルルヴィル=メジエール
  • 沙勒维尔-梅济耶尔
  • 샤를르빌메지에르

Country

Charleville-Mézières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

52,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charleville-Mézières (Département des Ardennes, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Brussels ... 123 km
Aachen ... 156 km
Antwerpen ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Paris ... 215 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Köln ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 230 km
Rotterdam ... 238 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
The Hague ... 257 km
Wuppertal ... 257 km
Utrecht ... 258 km
Essen ... 262 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 272 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 275 km
Bochum ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 276 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Amsterdam ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 303 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Münster ... 336 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 395 km
Zürich ... 405 km
City of London ... 430 km
Islington ... 432 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries