Rochefort, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rochefort, Belgium Province de Namur, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rochefort, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rochefort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rochefort: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Rochefort

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Rochefort

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Notre-Dame-de-Foy-de-Rochefort

Country

Rochefort is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,978 People

Cities around Rochefort (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 97 km
Brussels ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 134 km
Mönchengladbach ... 149 km
Köln ... 163 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Essen ... 202 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Utrecht ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Bochum ... 216 km
The Hague ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Wiesbaden ... 243 km
Amsterdam ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 267 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Paris ... 272 km
Münster ... 276 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 336 km
Stuttgart ... 351 km
Zürich ... 407 km
Bremen ... 431 km
Hannover ... 436 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries