Bastogne, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bastogne, Belgium Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bastogne, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bastogne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bastogne: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Bastogne

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bastogne

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baaschtnech
  • Bastenake
  • Bastenaken
  • Bastogne
  • Baston
  • Baston'
  • Bastona
  • Bastoña
  • Gorad Baston'
  • ba si tuo nie
  • baseutonyu
  • bastwn
  • basutonyu
  • paston
  • Μπαστόν
  • Бастон
  • Бастонь
  • Горад Бастонь
  • باستون
  • பாஸ்டோன்
  • バストーニュ
  • 巴斯托涅
  • 바스토뉴

Country

Bastogne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,395 People

Cities around Bastogne (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 90 km
Bonn ... 137 km
Köln ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 143 km
Brussels ... 144 km
Düsseldorf ... 159 km
Antwerpen ... 171 km
Duisburg ... 179 km
Wuppertal ... 182 km
Essen ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 202 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 203 km
Dortmund ... 218 km
Strasbourg ... 226 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Rotterdam ... 234 km
Utrecht ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 242 km
The Hague ... 255 km
Münster ... 265 km
Amsterdam ... 270 km
Paris ... 298 km
Stuttgart ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Zürich ... 369 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Bremen ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries