Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longwy, FranceLongwyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLongwy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Longwy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longwy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Longwy
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Longwy

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Longwy

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longovicum
  • Longvi
  • Longwy
  • Lonkech
  • long ge wei
  • long-wi
  • ron'u~i
  • Лонгви
  • Лонгві
  • ロンウィ
  • 隆格维
  • 롱위

Country

Longwy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longwy (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Aachen ... 141 km
Bonn ... 171 km
Köln ... 182 km
Brussels ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Antwerpen ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Karlsruhe ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Essen ... 236 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Paris ... 284 km
Rotterdam ... 284 km
Stuttgart ... 285 km
Utrecht ... 288 km
The Hague ... 305 km
Münster ... 308 km
Amsterdam ... 322 km
Zürich ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Lyon ... 422 km
Nürnberg ... 425 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries