Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hettange-Grande, FranceHettange-GrandeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHettange-Grande France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hettange-Grande to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hettange-Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hettange-Grande
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Hettange-Grande

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hettange-Grande

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ettanzh-Grand
  • Grosshettingen
  • Grouss-Hetteng
  • Großhettingen
  • Hettange-Grande
  • Hettange-la-Grande
  • ai tang ge ge lang de
  • Еттанж-Гранд
  • 埃唐格格朗德

Country

Hettange-Grande is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hettange-Grande (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Aachen ... 151 km
Strasbourg ... 157 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Köln ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 184 km
Karlsruhe ... 186 km
Mannheim ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Brussels ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Essen ... 236 km
Antwerpen ... 244 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Zürich ... 296 km
Münster ... 305 km
Utrecht ... 307 km
Rotterdam ... 308 km
Paris ... 311 km
The Hague ... 329 km
Amsterdam ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Augsburg ... 397 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries