Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hayange, FranceHayangeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHayange France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hayange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hayange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hayange
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Hayange

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hayange

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajanzh
  • Eanzh
  • Hayange
  • Hyange
  • ai ang ge
  • hyanzh
  • Ајанж
  • Еанж
  • هیانژ
  • 艾昂格

Country

Hayange is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hayange (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 159 km
Aachen ... 159 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Köln ... 190 km
Karlsruhe ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Mannheim ... 195 km
Mönchengladbach ... 206 km
Brussels ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Essen ... 246 km
Antwerpen ... 246 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Stuttgart ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Zürich ... 295 km
Paris ... 301 km
Rotterdam ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 313 km
Münster ... 316 km
The Hague ... 333 km
Amsterdam ... 348 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Augsburg ... 402 km
Nürnberg ... 403 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries