Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montigny-lès-Metz, FranceMontigny-lès-MetzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontigny-lès-Metz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montigny-lès-Metz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montigny-lès-Metz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montigny-lès-Metz
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Montigny-lès-Metz

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Montigny-lès-Metz

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Metz-les-Montigny
  • Metz-lès-Montigny
  • Montigny
  • Montigny-les-Metz
  • Montigny-lès-Metz
  • Montin'i-le-Mec
  • Montini le Mec
  • meng di ni lai mei te
  • mongtinilemeseu
  • montini=re=mesu
  • mwntyny-lh-ms
  • mwntynyh lmtz
  • Монтиньи-ле-Мец
  • Монтињи ле Мец
  • Монтіньї-ле-Мец
  • مونتینی-له-مس
  • مونتینیه لمتز
  • モンティニー=レ=メス
  • 蒙蒂尼莱梅特
  • 몽티니레메스

Country

Montigny-lès-Metz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montigny-lès-Metz (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Aachen ... 186 km
Mannheim ... 192 km
Bonn ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 200 km
Köln ... 213 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 240 km
Brussels ... 242 km
Stuttgart ... 245 km
Wuppertal ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 262 km
Essen ... 269 km
Zürich ... 271 km
Antwerpen ... 273 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 278 km
Dortmund ... 287 km
Paris ... 306 km
Münster ... 337 km
Rotterdam ... 339 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Amsterdam ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Lyon ... 383 km
Augsburg ... 388 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries