Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liverdun, FranceLiverdunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLiverdun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liverdun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liverdun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liverdun
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Liverdun

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Liverdun

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liverden
  • Liverdjon
  • Liverdun
  • li wei er dan
  • Ливерден
  • Ливердён
  • Ліверден
  • 利韦尔丹

Country

Liverdun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liverdun (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Bonn ... 234 km
Stuttgart ... 250 km
Köln ... 251 km
Zürich ... 251 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 270 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 291 km
Paris ... 298 km
Duisburg ... 301 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Essen ... 308 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Lyon ... 345 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Münster ... 375 km
Utrecht ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 389 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Nürnberg ... 409 km
Amsterdam ... 410 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries