Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mirecourt, FranceMirecourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMirecourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mirecourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mirecourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mirecourt
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Mirecourt

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mirecourt

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EPL
  • Mirecourt
  • Mirekur
  • mi lei ku er
  • Мирекур
  • Мірекур
  • 米雷库尔

Country

Mirecourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mirecourt (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 133 km
Karlsruhe ... 198 km
Zürich ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Stuttgart ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Aachen ... 273 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Köln ... 297 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Paris ... 309 km
Brussels ... 315 km
Mönchengladbach ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 337 km
Duisburg ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 350 km
Essen ... 355 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Turin ... 377 km
Augsburg ... 382 km
Milano ... 397 km
Nürnberg ... 416 km
Rotterdam ... 420 km
Münster ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 425 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries