Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gérardmer, FranceGérardmerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGérardmer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gérardmer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gérardmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gérardmer
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Gérardmer

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gérardmer

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerardmer
  • Gérardmer
  • Ormont
  • Zherardmer
  • Zherarme
  • Zherarmer
  • jerarume
  • re la er de mei
  • Жерардмер
  • Жерарме
  • Жерармер
  • ジェラールメ
  • 热拉尔德梅

Country

Gérardmer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gérardmer (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 90 km
Zürich ... 155 km
Karlsruhe ... 160 km
Stuttgart ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 247 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Lyon ... 304 km
Aachen ... 305 km
Köln ... 315 km
Augsburg ... 324 km
Turin ... 337 km
Milano ... 342 km
Mönchengladbach ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Brussels ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 369 km
Duisburg ... 370 km
Essen ... 373 km
Paris ... 373 km
München ... 376 km
Bochum ... 376 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 399 km
Münster ... 432 km
Genoa ... 434 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries