Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Golbey, FranceGolbeyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGolbey France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Golbey to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Golbey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Golbey
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Golbey

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Golbey

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gol'be
  • Golbe
  • Golbey
  • ge er bei
  • Голбе
  • Гольбе
  • 戈尔贝

Country

Golbey is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Golbey (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 113 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Zürich ... 192 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Stuttgart ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Aachen ... 286 km
Lyon ... 299 km
Köln ... 304 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Düsseldorf ... 334 km
Paris ... 336 km
Brussels ... 337 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Duisburg ... 357 km
Augsburg ... 358 km
Turin ... 359 km
Essen ... 362 km
Bochum ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 369 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Milano ... 373 km
Dortmund ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
München ... 411 km
Münster ... 425 km
Rotterdam ... 439 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries