Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thaon-les-Vosges, FranceThaon-les-VosgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inThaon-les-Vosges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thaon-les-Vosges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thaon-les-Vosges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thaon-les-Vosges
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Thaon-les-Vosges

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Thaon-les-Vosges

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taon-le-Vozh
  • Thaon
  • Thaon-les-Vosges
  • tang lai wo si re
  • Таон-ле-Вож
  • 唐莱沃斯热

Country

Thaon-les-Vosges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thaon-les-Vosges (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 113 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Zürich ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 215 km
Stuttgart ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 250 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Köln ... 299 km
Lyon ... 303 km
Mönchengladbach ... 323 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Brussels ... 331 km
Paris ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Essen ... 356 km
Augsburg ... 359 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 363 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Turin ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 365 km
Dortmund ... 369 km
Milano ... 379 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
München ... 413 km
Münster ... 420 km
Rotterdam ... 433 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries