Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson, FranceBlénod-lès-Pont-à-MoussonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBlénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blenod
  • Blenod-les-Pont-a-Mousson
  • Blénod
  • Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson
  • Les-Pont-a-Mousson
  • Les-Pont-à-Mousson

Country

Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Köln ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Düsseldorf ... 264 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Duisburg ... 287 km
Antwerpen ... 289 km
Essen ... 294 km
Paris ... 296 km
Bochum ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 302 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 311 km
Rotterdam ... 357 km
Lyon ... 359 km
Utrecht ... 361 km
Münster ... 362 km
The Hague ... 378 km
Augsburg ... 393 km
Amsterdam ... 395 km
Bielefeld ... 400 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries