Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-à-Mousson, FrancePont-à-MoussonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-à-Mousson France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-à-Mousson to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-à-Mousson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pont-à-Mousson
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Pont-à-Mousson

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-à-Mousson

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mussipons
  • Pont-a-Mousson
  • Pont-a-Musson
  • Pont-à-Mousson
  • peng a mu song
  • ponta=musson
  • Понт-а-Муссон
  • ポンタ=ムッソン
  • 蓬阿穆松

Country

Pont-à-Mousson is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-à-Mousson (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Köln ... 234 km
Stuttgart ... 250 km
Mönchengladbach ... 253 km
Brussels ... 254 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Zürich ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 275 km
Duisburg ... 284 km
Antwerpen ... 287 km
Essen ... 291 km
Paris ... 297 km
Bochum ... 298 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 299 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 299 km
Dortmund ... 309 km
Rotterdam ... 355 km
Utrecht ... 359 km
Münster ... 359 km
Lyon ... 361 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 392 km
Amsterdam ... 393 km
Bielefeld ... 397 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries