Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amnéville, FranceAmnévilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAmnéville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amnéville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amnéville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amnéville
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Amnéville

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Amnéville

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amnevij
  • Amnevil
  • Amnevil'
  • Amneville
  • Amnéville
  • amnwyl
  • ang nei wei er
  • Амневил
  • Амневиль
  • Амневиј
  • Амневіль
  • آمنویل
  • 昂内维尔

Country

Amnéville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amnéville (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 149 km
Aachen ... 168 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Köln ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
Brussels ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 249 km
Essen ... 252 km
Antwerpen ... 257 km
Bochum ... 260 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Zürich ... 284 km
Paris ... 307 km
Münster ... 321 km
Rotterdam ... 322 km
Utrecht ... 323 km
The Hague ... 344 km
Amsterdam ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Augsburg ... 393 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries