Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marly, FranceMarlyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marly
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Marly

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Marly

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marly-sur-Seille

Country

Marly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marly (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 139 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Aachen ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 193 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
Köln ... 216 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Brussels ... 244 km
Stuttgart ... 245 km
Wuppertal ... 256 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Essen ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 275 km
Bochum ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 280 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 290 km
Paris ... 305 km
Münster ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 342 km
Utrecht ... 343 km
The Hague ... 363 km
Amsterdam ... 378 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Lyon ... 380 km
Augsburg ... 388 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries