Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laxou, FranceLaxouFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLaxou France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laxou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laxou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laxou
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Laxou

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Laxou

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laksu
  • Laxou
  • la ke su
  • Лаксу
  • 拉克苏

Country

Laxou is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laxou (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 129 km
Karlsruhe ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Stuttgart ... 243 km
Köln ... 256 km
Mönchengladbach ... 277 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Paris ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Antwerpen ... 312 km
Essen ... 313 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 329 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Münster ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Augsburg ... 382 km
Utrecht ... 384 km
The Hague ... 402 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Bielefeld ... 415 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries