Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Nicolas-de-Port, FranceSaint-Nicolas-de-PortFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Nicolas-de-Port France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Nicolas-de-Port to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Nicolas-de-Port

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Nicolas-de-Port
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Nicolas-de-Port

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Nicolas-de-Port

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port-sur-Meurthe
  • Saint-Nicolas
  • Saint-Nicolas-de-Port
  • Saint-Nicolas-du-Port
  • Sen-Nikola-de-Por
  • sheng ni ke la de bo er
  • Сен-Никола-де-Пор
  • Сен-Нікола-де-Пор
  • سینٹ-نکولس-دے-پورٹ
  • 圣尼科拉德波尔

Country

Saint-Nicolas-de-Port is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Nicolas-de-Port (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 116 km
Karlsruhe ... 174 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Zürich ... 228 km
Stuttgart ... 231 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Köln ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 288 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Duisburg ... 311 km
Essen ... 316 km
Paris ... 318 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Antwerpen ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Lyon ... 338 km
Augsburg ... 369 km
Münster ... 382 km
Rotterdam ... 391 km
Utrecht ... 393 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Turin ... 408 km
The Hague ... 412 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries