Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarrebourg, FranceSarrebourgFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSarrebourg France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarrebourg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarrebourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sarrebourg
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Sarrebourg

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sarrebourg

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saarburg
  • Saraburgum
  • Sarrbur
  • Sarrebourc
  • Sarrebourg
  • sa er lei bu er
  • saruburu
  • Саррбур
  • サールブール
  • 萨尔雷布尔

Country

Sarrebourg is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarrebourg (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 59 km
Karlsruhe ... 113 km
Mannheim ... 142 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Wiesbaden ... 177 km
Zürich ... 193 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Köln ... 243 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
Düsseldorf ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 280 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Essen ... 300 km
Bochum ... 303 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 305 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Brussels ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 332 km
Antwerpen ... 346 km
Münster ... 359 km
München ... 368 km
Lyon ... 373 km
Paris ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 382 km
Milano ... 399 km
Utrecht ... 401 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries