Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saarbrücken, GermanySaarbrückenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSaarbrücken Germany

What day is it in Saarbrücken right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saarbrücken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saarbrücken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saarbrücken
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Saarbrücken

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Saarbrücken

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SCN
  • Saarbrecken
  • Saarbrigge
  • Saarbrjuken
  • Saarbrjukken
  • Saarbrucken
  • Saarbruecken
  • Saarbruekken
  • Saarbruken
  • Saarbrécken
  • Saarbrücken
  • Saarbrükken
  • Saarmpryken
  • Saravipons
  • Sarbriken
  • Sarbriukenas
  • Sarbruch
  • Sarebryken
  • Sarrebruck
  • Sarëbryken
  • Sárbrúch
  • Zarbrikene
  • Zārbrikene
  • jaleubeulwiken
  • jarabryukana
  • sa er bu lu ken
  • sar brukhkhein
  • sarabrukena
  • sarbrkn
  • sarbrwkn
  • sha bo qin
  • zarbrwkn
  • zaruburyukken
  • Σααρμπρύκεν
  • Саарбрукен
  • Саарбрюкен
  • Саарбрюккен
  • Сарбрикен
  • Սաարբրյուքեն
  • זארבריקן
  • زاربروکن
  • ساربروكن
  • ساربروکن
  • ساربرکن
  • जारब्र्युकन
  • सारब्रुकेन
  • ซาร์บรึคเคิน
  • ზაარბრიუკენი
  • ザールブリュッケン
  • 沙卜勤
  • 萨尔布吕肯
  • 자르브뤼켄

Country

Saarbrücken is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

181,227 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saarbrücken (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 93 km
Karlsruhe ... 115 km
Mannheim ... 120 km
Wiesbaden ... 137 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Aachen ... 186 km
Köln ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Zürich ... 240 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Essen ... 245 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Münster ... 305 km
Augsburg ... 326 km
Nürnberg ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 332 km
Utrecht ... 349 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km
Paris ... 376 km
The Hague ... 381 km
Munich ... 385 km