Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quierschied, GermanyQuierschiedGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inQuierschied Germany

What day is it in Quierschied right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Quierschied to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Quierschied to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quierschied

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Quierschied
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Quierschied

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Quierschied

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kvirshid
  • kui er xi de
  • Квиршид
  • Квіршид
  • 奎尔希德

Country

Quierschied is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quierschied (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 98 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Mannheim ... 115 km
Wiesbaden ... 128 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Köln ... 179 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 214 km
Duisburg ... 234 km
Essen ... 236 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Zürich ... 246 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Münster ... 295 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 323 km
Augsburg ... 325 km
Gent ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 342 km
Rotterdam ... 353 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Amsterdam ... 379 km