Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wadgassen, GermanyWadgassenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWadgassen Germany

What day is it in Wadgassen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wadgassen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wadgassen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wadgassen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Wadgassen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Wadgassen

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadgasen
  • Vadgassen
  • wa de jia sen
  • wadgasn
  • Вадгасен
  • Вадгассен
  • وادگاسن
  • 瓦德加森

Country

Wadgassen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wadgassen (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 108 km
Karlsruhe ... 133 km
Mannheim ... 137 km
Wiesbaden ... 148 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Köln ... 184 km
Stuttgart ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Essen ... 242 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Zürich ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 288 km
Münster ... 305 km
Bielefeld ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 338 km
Augsburg ... 344 km
Nürnberg ... 345 km
Rotterdam ... 346 km
Paris ... 358 km
The Hague ... 368 km
Amsterdam ... 374 km