Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faulquemont, FranceFaulquemontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFaulquemont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Faulquemont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Faulquemont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Faulquemont
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Faulquemont

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Faulquemont

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falkenberg
  • Faulquemont
  • Fol'kemon
  • flkwmwn
  • fu er qu ai meng
  • Фолькемон
  • فلکومون
  • 福尔屈埃蒙

Country

Faulquemont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Faulquemont (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 105 km
Karlsruhe ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Bonn ... 190 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Stuttgart ... 208 km
Köln ... 210 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 240 km
Zürich ... 242 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 263 km
Essen ... 268 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Bochum ... 273 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 274 km
Dortmund ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
Münster ... 331 km
Paris ... 342 km
Augsburg ... 352 km
Utrecht ... 356 km
Rotterdam ... 360 km
Nürnberg ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
The Hague ... 381 km
Lyon ... 390 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries