Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großrosseln, GermanyGroßrosselnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßrosseln Germany

What day is it in Großrosseln right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großrosseln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großrosseln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großrosseln
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Großrosseln

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Großrosseln

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosroseln
  • Grosrossel'n
  • Grossrosseln
  • Großrosseln
  • da luo se er en
  • Гросроселн
  • Гросроссельн
  • 大罗瑟尔恩

Country

Großrosseln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großrosseln (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 127 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Bonn ... 170 km
Aachen ... 184 km
Köln ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 221 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
Essen ... 249 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
Münster ... 310 km
Augsburg ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
Nürnberg ... 341 km
Utrecht ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 354 km
Paris ... 362 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Amsterdam ... 383 km