Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farébersviller, FranceFarébersvillerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFarébersviller France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Farébersviller to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Farébersviller

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Farébersviller
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Farébersviller

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Farébersviller

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farebersviller
  • Farébersviller
  • Pfarrebersweiler
  • fa lei bei er si wei lai
  • farbrswylr
  • Фареберсвиллер
  • Фареберсвіллер
  • فاربرسویلر
  • 法雷贝尔斯维莱

Country

Farébersviller is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farébersviller (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 92 km
Karlsruhe ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 153 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Aachen ... 193 km
Köln ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 230 km
Düsseldorf ... 232 km
Zürich ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Essen ... 258 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Münster ... 319 km
Augsburg ... 333 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Utrecht ... 356 km
Rotterdam ... 363 km
Paris ... 364 km
The Hague ... 385 km
München ... 392 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries