Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blieskastel, GermanyBlieskastelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBlieskastel Germany

What day is it in Blieskastel right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blieskastel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blieskastel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blieskastel
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Blieskastel

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Blieskastel

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bliskastel
  • Bliskastel'
  • blyzkastl
  • bu li si ka si te er
  • Блискастел
  • Блискастель
  • Бліскастель
  • بليزكاستل
  • بلیزکاستل
  • 布利斯卡斯特尔

Country

Blieskastel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blieskastel (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 82 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Mannheim ... 101 km
Wiesbaden ... 123 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Köln ... 189 km
Aachen ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Mönchengladbach ... 224 km
Zürich ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Essen ... 245 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Münster ... 302 km
Augsburg ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Utrecht ... 358 km
Munich ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 370 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Amsterdam ... 394 km