Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bitche, FranceBitcheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBitche France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bitche to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bitche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bitche
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bitche

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bitche

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bich
  • Bitche
  • Bitsch
  • Bitsche
  • bi te ke
  • Бич
  • Біч
  • 比特克

Country

Bitche is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,668 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bitche (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 58 km
Karlsruhe ... 79 km
Mannheim ... 98 km
Wiesbaden ... 132 km
Stuttgart ... 144 km
Bonn ... 188 km
Zürich ... 206 km
Köln ... 211 km
Aachen ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 245 km
Wuppertal ... 246 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Essen ... 267 km
Duisburg ... 268 km
Bochum ... 268 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 271 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 272 km
Augsburg ... 288 km
Nürnberg ... 296 km
Brussels ... 316 km
Münster ... 321 km
Antwerpen ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
München ... 347 km
Utrecht ... 382 km
Rotterdam ... 395 km
Paris ... 407 km
Hannover ... 410 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries