Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landstuhl, GermanyLandstuhlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLandstuhl Germany

What day is it in Landstuhl right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Landstuhl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Landstuhl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Landstuhl
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Landstuhl

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Landstuhl

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landshtul
  • Landshtul'
  • Landstuhl
  • Londschduul
  • lan ci tu er
  • lanteusyutul
  • lndashtwl
  • lndstwl
  • rantoshuto~uru
  • Ландштул
  • Ландштуль
  • לנדשטול
  • لنداشتول
  • ラントシュトゥール
  • 兰茨图尔
  • 란트슈툴

Country

Landstuhl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Landstuhl (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 73 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Wiesbaden ... 92 km
Strasbourg ... 93 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Köln ... 175 km
Aachen ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Essen ... 230 km
Bochum ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Münster ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 281 km
Augsburg ... 290 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Brussels ... 303 km
Antwerpen ... 323 km
Munich ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 354 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Rotterdam ... 371 km
Amsterdam ... 390 km