Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Birkenfeld, GermanyBirkenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBirkenfeld Germany

What day is it in Birkenfeld right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Birkenfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Birkenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Birkenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Birkenfeld
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Birkenfeld

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Birkenfeld

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birkenfel'd
  • Birkenfeld
  • Birkenfell
  • bi er ken fei er de
  • birukenferuto
  • byrknfld
  • Биркенфелд
  • Биркенфельд
  • بيركنفلد
  • بیرکنفلد
  • ბირკენფელდი
  • ビルケンフェルト
  • 比尔肯费尔德

Country

Birkenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,947 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Birkenfeld (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 99 km
Mannheim ... 106 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Karlsruhe ... 122 km
Strasbourg ... 127 km
Köln ... 142 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Düsseldorf ... 176 km
Wuppertal ... 177 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Essen ... 199 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Münster ... 257 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 284 km
Nürnberg ... 314 km
Utrecht ... 315 km
Rotterdam ... 330 km
Augsburg ... 331 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
The Hague ... 352 km
Hannover ... 363 km